May 2019 results

Marbella 70.3 IM    
Andrew Sim6hr 17min 34sec
Helena Sim7hr 41min 41sec
Mallorca 198 Sportive
Neil PirieTBC
Kinross Sportive
Mairi McRobbie142km black route
7hr 01min 26sec
Ross Murray72km Blue Route
2hr 55min 03sec
Paul Murray72km Blue Route
2hr 56min 45sec
Michael Murray72km Blue Route
2hr 56min 44sec
Barry Davie103km Red Route
4hr 18min 17sec
Derek MvDonald103km Red Route
4hr 21min 46sec
Joesph Fawkes103km Red Route
4hr 21min 08sec
Ian Goldie103km Red Route
4hr 21min 10sec
Wendi Duncan103km Red Route
4hr 26min 01sec
Loch Ness Etape 65 miles
Lindsay Arnott4hr 19min 26sec
Laura Henderson4hr 48min 25sec
Alexandra Kotowicz4hr 22min 02sec
Neil Anderson4hr 9min 45sec
George Spittal3hr 51min 53sec
Neil Clark4hr 54min 38sec
Sue Clark4hr 54min 37sec
John Ellis4hr 13min 01sec
Dunfermline Parkrun
Karen Forsyth300th parkrun !!!
28min 56sec
London Marathon
Andrea Gellan3hr 59min 04sec (30min PB)
Normans Law Hill Race
Karen Forsyth47min 54sec
silverKnowes 5k champ race
Barry Davie19min 32sec
Tayside Sportive 81miles
Andy Milne6hr 23min 39sec
Wendi Duncan6hr 23min 39sec
Glen Lyon Ultra 32 miles
Alexandra Kotowicz6hr 54min 01sec
10mile Time Trail Champs Race
Fraser Caldwell23min 48sec (52nd position)
Lochore Parkrun
Barry Davie25min 47sec
Karen Forsyth25min 46sec
Kirkcaldy Tail Walk
Annabelinda Hardy56min 53sec
Hawick Sprint Tri
750m/20km/5k
Barry Davie1hr 21min 22sec
Loch Leven Half Marathon
Billy Stewart1Hr 34min 18sec (PB)
Exeter Sprint Tri
Aaron Leslie1hr 17min 19sec
Glen Affric Duathlon
Gus Bowman3hr 09min 38sec
Jean Bowman3hr 45min 46sec
Ochilis Sportive
Neil Anderson
black route
8hr 11min41sec
Barry Davie
black route
8hr 09min 2sec
Andy Milne
red route
6hr 05min 03sec
Ian Goldie
red route
6hr 05min 06sec
Wendi Duncan
red route
6hr 05min 46sec
Douglas Stewart6hr 22min 29sec
Aaron Krzyanowski6hr 22min 30sec
Fred Whitton Saddlebag Challenge 182km
Colin Sinclair7hr 36min 35sec
Keswick to Barrow Walk 40 miles
Annabelinda Hardy12hr 1m 35sec
Kirkcaldy Park run
Billy Stewart 19min 15sec (PB)
Lochore Park run
Ross Murray23min 52sec (PB)
Eatp Caledonia
Erdal ozer5hr 39min
Nicholas Russell4hr 55min
Goat Hill Race
Karen Forsyth2hr 22min 29sec
Errol 10k Trail Race
Barry Davie44min 48sec
Kirkcaldy Park Run
Neil Anderson23min 06sec (PB)
Barry Davie21min 04sec
Fife Sportive 102 miler
Wendi Duncan7hr 50min
Andy Milne7hr 50min
George Spittal7hr 50min
Barry Davie7hr 50min
Neil Anderson7hr 50min
Fife Sportive 70miler
Neil Clark4hr 56min
Ian Goldie4hr 55min
Andrea Gellan4hr 58min
Ross Murray5hr 07min
Paul Murray5hr 07min
Joseph Fowkes5hr 43min
Nicola Philp5hr 43min
Lindsay Arnott+Dad6hr 06min
Tour of the highlands
Joe MacKenzieTBC
Lanzarote IronMan
Kevin Davie13hr 58min
Edinburgh 10k
Kerry Spence1hr 22min
Edinburgh Marathon
Gareth Piggot3hr 19min 24sec (17min PB)
Mairi McRobbie5hr 22min 01sec
Edinburgh Half Marathon
Nicola Philp2hr 01min
Joseph Fowkes2hr 01min
Claire Jenifer2hr 20min
Jamie R Hutchison2hr 30min

Close Menu