April 2019 results

Swimathon    
Elaine Duncan1500m in 48min
Wendi Duncan2500m in 55min 51sec
Barry Davie2500m in 55min 22sec
Cape town Park Run
Mark Hunter22min 23sec
Kirkcaldy Parkrun
Allan Harley
23min 27sec
Daniel Haran23min 27sec
Annabelinda Hardy35min 24sec
Aviemore Parkrun
Helena Sim24min 04sec
Perth Parkrun
Barry Davie20min 14sec
Karen Forsyth27min 18sec
Birnam Hill Race
Kevin Davie37min 13sec
Steven Honeyman40min 52sec
Karen Forsyth27min 18sec
RAD tour of Linlithgow
66miles
Lindsay Arnott4hr 37min
Sunday Swimathon
Lindsay Arnott1500m 29min 48sec
Annabelinda Hardy5k 1hr 58min 50sec
Neil Clark2.5k 46min 07sec
Sue Clark2.5k 1hr 01min 10sec
Alloa Half Marathon
Billy Stewart1hr 34min 12sec (PB)
Michael Murray1hr 46min
Ross Murray1hr 59min 18sec-
Neil Anderson2hr 16sec
Karen Forsyth1hr 56min 49sec
Keith Breckenridge1hr 33min
Mairi McRobbie1hr 57min 52sec
Ian Glodie2hr 15sec
Colin Sinclair1hr 40min 01sec
Knockburn Duathlon
Fraser Caldwell1hr 05min 57sec
Tranent Sprint Triathlon
John Beveridge1hr 14min 15sec
Fraser Caldwell1hr 15min 14sec
Kircaldy Parkrun
Melissa Cheshire25min 55sec (PB)
Screel Hill Race
Kevin Davie38min 33sec
Karen Forsyth53min 05sec
Ciichton Park run
Barry Davie21min 09sec
Karen Forsyth27min 56sec
Kirkcaldy Parkrun
Gareth Piggot28min 04sec
Round the houses 10k
Barry Davie43min 59sec
Paris Roubaix cycle 257KM
Keith Breckenridge9hr 30min
East Fife Sprint Triathlon
John Beveridge1hr 19min 35sec
Aaron Leslie1hr 29min 05sec
Neil Clark1hr 29min 45sec (3rd male supervet)
Derek McDonald1hr 30min 32sec
Andy Milne1hr 31min 04sec
Mark Hunter1hr 32min 24sec
Daniel Haran1hr 31min 39sec
Billy Stewart1hr 33min 09sec
Colin Sinclair1hr 33min 16sec
Sue Clark1hr 45min 53sec
Fiona Cunningham1hr 50min 34sec
Michael Murray1hr 36min 00sec
Ian Goldie1hr 37min 05sec
Allan Harley1hr 38min 42sec
Ross Murray1hr 41min 58sec
Alexandra Kotowicz1hr 43min 14sec
Austin Pedder1hr 44min 24sec
Caitlin Paul1hr 45m 35sec
Bernard Lawless1hr 52min 22sec
Tina Oman2hr 15min 20sec
East fife Novice
Gillian Peters59min 35sec
Andrew Aitken1hr 02min 07sec
Melissa Cheshire1hr 06min 16sec
Annabelinda Hardy1hr 26min 15sec
Elaine Duncan1hr 27min 45sec
East Fife Aqua Bike
Fraser Caldwell56min 47sec (1st Spervet)
Lindsay Arnott1hr 12min 30sec (3rd Female senior )
Junior TriStars 1
Blake Goldie12min 55sec
lochore Parkrun
Michael Murray24min 24sec
Crammond Parkrun
Gareth Piggot28min 45sec
Kirkcaldy Parkrun
Annabelinda Hardy33min 58sec
St Andrews Sprint Tri
John Beveridge1hr 17min 35sec (1st SM)
Fraser Caldwell1hr 19min 41sec
Keith Breckenridge1hr 25min 52sec
Aaron Leslie1hr 26min 24sec
Micheal Murray1hr 29min 46sec
Billy Stewart1hr 30min 49sec (3 min PB)
Ross Murray1hr 34min 38sec
Paul Murray1hr 47min 05sec
Andrew AitkenTBC
Stirling Champ Duathlon
10krun 40km bike 5k run
Gareth Piggot2hr 20min 15sec
Barry Davie2hr 30min 04sec
Nutcracker 7k trail race
Claire Jennifer48min 57sec
MOD Sportive 66miles
Joe MacKenzie191 out of 420
Close Menu