SPRINT RACE

Pos Athlete Team Gender Bib# Swim #S Transition1 #T1 Cycle #B Transition2 #T2 Run #R Resullt
1 James Donoghue M 5 0:12:32 5 0:00:44 3 0:41:08 3 0:00:44 5 0:21:23 1 1:16:30
2 Pierpaolo Sidoti CNM Triathlon Milano M 3 0:11:29 2 0:00:53 6 0:41:23 5 0:00:47 9 0:22:27 3 1:16:57
3 Craig Armour Glasgow Triathlon Club M 6 0:12:17 4 0:00:41 2 0:41:44 6 0:01:00 27 0:22:31 4 1:18:12
4 Neil Dolan East Fife Triathlon Club M 34 0:15:57 30 0:00:45 4 0:40:39 2 0:00:46 7 0:23:05 6 1:21:10
5 Lewis Renton Edinburgh RC M 14 0:13:26 8 0:01:06 21 0:44:26 16 0:00:53 20 0:21:25 2 1:21:14
6 David Taylor M 1 0:10:28 1 0:00:59 9 0:44:45 19 0:00:41 2 0:24:41 11 1:21:32
7 Scott McGee M 16 0:13:18 7 0:01:38 39 0:43:48 12 0:00:57 24 0:22:52 5 1:22:30
8 William Barbero M 17 0:14:24 16 0:01:13 27 0:41:17 4 0:01:10 36 0:25:04 15 1:23:07
9 Bradley Stokes M 52 0:19:47 49 0:01:31 34 0:34:55 1 0:01:24 46 0:25:41 22 1:23:16
10 Andrew Miller Perth Triathlon Club M 11 0:14:17 14 0:00:37 1 0:42:36 8 0:00:49 14 0:25:07 17 1:23:25
11 Joanna Prentice Glasgow Triathlon Club F 9 0:14:28 17 0:01:08 23 0:44:00 14 0:00:55 21 0:23:11 7 1:23:40
12 Sam Dowie M 26 0:15:09 22 0:01:01 17 0:43:37 10 0:01:04 31 0:23:14 8 1:24:04
13 Scott Connor Perth Triathlon Club M 20 0:14:19 15 0:01:05 19 0:43:30 9 0:01:10 37 0:25:06 16 1:25:08
14 Lynne McIntosh Fusion Triathlon Club F 12 0:14:38 19 0:01:00 11 0:42:29 7 0:00:56 22 0:26:25 25 1:25:27
15 Mari Lawson Grangemouth Triathlon Club F 13 0:13:28 9 0:00:49 5 0:43:49 13 0:00:50 15 0:27:17 26 1:26:10
16 Blair Mckenna M 28 0:15:32 25 0:01:13 26 0:44:44 17 0:01:15 39 0:24:02 10 1:26:44
17 Andrew Mackintosh M 40 0:15:53 29 0:01:00 12 0:45:12 20 0:00:42 3 0:24:58 14 1:27:43
18 Alison MacVicar Lanark Triathlon Club F 24 0:13:38 10 0:02:16 51 0:46:12 24 0:01:17 41 0:25:17 19 1:28:38
19 Michael Murray The Meedies Running Club M 27 0:16:03 32 0:01:00 13 0:45:48 23 0:00:49 12 0:25:56 23 1:29:35
20 Dave Clements Edinburgh Triathletes M 18 0:15:23 24 0:01:09 24 0:43:48 11 0:00:59 25 0:29:09 36 1:30:27
21 Christopher Sankey M 21 0:13:44 11 0:01:00 10 0:49:39 33 0:00:48 10 0:25:36 20 1:30:45
22 Paul Stone East Fife Triathlon Club M 15 0:14:37 18 0:01:28 33 0:45:27 22 0:01:01 28 0:28:23 34 1:30:53
23 Timothy Priddle Perth Triathlon Club M 23 0:15:21 23 0:02:16 50 0:44:44 18 0:01:21 43 0:27:21 27 1:31:00
24 Christie Ford F 45 0:16:44 37 0:01:22 32 0:49:05 32 0:01:27 48 0:23:59 9 1:32:34
25 Alan Doig M 57 0:17:36 42 0:01:00 16 0:47:01 26 0:01:24 45 0:25:39 21 1:32:39
26 Yvonne Dehn Anster Haddies F 43 0:16:46 39 0:01:08 22 0:49:47 34 0:00:39 1 0:24:47 13 1:33:05
27 Winnie Ho F 31 0:16:38 36 0:01:03 18 0:47:41 28 0:00:53 19 0:27:21 28 1:33:34
28 Sergey Jakovsky M 47 0:17:52 44 0:01:32 36 0:44:20 15 0:00:57 23 0:29:03 35 1:33:41
29 Alan Stuart M 7 0:12:58 6 0:01:14 28 0:51:52 40 0:01:14 38 0:28:16 33 1:35:32
30 Billy Stewart Glenrothes Triathlon Club M 48 0:17:52 45 0:01:46 40 0:51:12 37 0:00:48 11 0:25:16 18 1:36:52
31 Mark Scobie Perth Triathlon Club M 37 0:14:48 20 0:01:15 29 0:51:49 39 0:00:52 18 0:28:14 32 1:36:56
32 Colin Kirk M 2 0:11:58 3 0:01:35 37 0:47:39 27 0:01:33 50 0:34:15 48 1:36:58
33 Paul Murray The Meedies Running Club M 63 0:22:24 57 0:01:16 30 0:45:16 21 0:00:46 6 0:27:32 29 1:37:12
34 Ross Murray The Meedies Running Club M 51 0:20:09 52 0:02:08 49 0:46:41 25 0:00:52 17 0:27:58 30 1:37:47
35 Michelle Donaldson Glasgow Triathlon Club F 19 0:14:10 13 0:00:54 7 0:52:42 43 0:01:08 33 0:29:12 37 1:38:03
36 Tony Segall M 25 0:15:46 28 0:03:02 54 0:52:32 42 0:01:01 29 0:26:11 24 1:38:30
37 Steven Miller M 44 0:20:26 55 0:02:54 53 0:48:12 30 0:02:35 59 0:24:41 12 1:38:46
38 Anthony Allison M 22 0:14:01 12 0:02:03 47 0:51:21 38 0:00:52 16 0:30:36 42 1:38:50
39 Bence Solymosi Edinburgh RC M 53 0:17:43 43 0:01:52 44 0:50:46 36 0:00:44 4 0:28:06 31 1:39:09
40 Hannah Brown Edinburgh #3 F 30 0:16:34 35 0:00:54 8 0:50:09 35 0:01:27 47 0:33:16 46 1:42:17
41 James Parker East Fife Triathlon Club M 42 0:16:57 40 0:01:00 15 0:52:51 45 0:02:24 57 0:29:18 38 1:42:29
42 John-Michael Blake M 66 0:19:59 51 0:01:36 38 0:47:56 29 0:01:02 30 0:33:12 45 1:43:43
43 Suzanne Dolan East Fife Triathlon Club F 29 0:15:38 26 0:01:11 25 0:52:00 41 0:01:18 42 0:34:00 47 1:44:05
44 Colin Easton M 38 0:15:59 31 0:02:25 52 0:49:01 31 0:01:44 52 0:35:20 50 1:44:27
45 Sarah Grant Glasgow Triathlon Club F 36 0:16:16 33 0:01:05 20 0:57:40 48 0:01:08 34 0:29:26 39 1:45:33
46 Richard Macneil Glasgow Triathlon Club M 49 0:20:22 54 0:02:07 48 0:56:06 47 0:01:17 40 0:30:32 41 1:50:21
47 Kim Kilgour F 32 0:16:20 34 0:02:00 46 0:54:57 46 0:02:08 55 0:35:03 49 1:50:27
48 Jennifer Laskey Glasgow Triathlon Club F 55 0:19:08 47 0:01:16 31 0:58:46 49 0:01:08 35 0:30:25 40 1:50:41
49 Vaila Bryce F 33 0:15:40 27 0:01:47 41 1:00:39 52 0:00:49 13 0:32:16 44 1:51:09
50 Barrie Ferrier M 58 0:20:20 53 0:01:47 42 0:52:48 44 0:01:39 51 0:38:53 54 1:55:26
51 Neil Peters M 56 0:16:45 38 0:01:00 14 1:01:54 54 0:01:00 26 0:37:47 53 1:58:25
52 Lizzie Hamilton Glasgow Triathlon Club F 54 0:19:52 50 0:01:31 35 1:01:23 53 0:00:47 8 0:37:43 52 2:01:13
53 Becky Crichton F 35 0:17:02 41 0:03:14 57 0:59:16 50 0:01:31 49 0:42:06 57 2:03:07
54 Catherine Macneil Glasgow Triathlon Club F 65 0:24:17 59 0:03:17 58 1:02:21 55 0:01:56 53 0:37:12 51 2:09:00
55 Gary Anderson M 60 0:21:29 56 0:03:08 56 1:05:07 56 0:02:19 56 0:39:27 55 2:11:29
56 Pauline Elizabeth Teiforce Endurance F 4 0:14:52 21 0:01:49 43 1:22:19 58 0:01:23 44 0:31:54 43 2:12:15
57 Brian Gerard Kelly Glasgow Triathlon Club M 62 0:19:27 48 0:01:55 45 1:00:04 51 0:02:01 54 0:50:40 58 2:14:05
58 James Crichton M 39 0:18:25 46 0:04:29 59 1:11:52 57 0:01:05 32 0:41:34 56 2:17:24
59 Heidi Orr East Fife Triathlon Club F 61 0:22:56 58 0:03:03 55 1:24:52 59 0:02:25 58 0:56:35 59 2:49:49
60 Katie King F 8 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
61 Mark Walsh dumbarton aac M 10 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
62 John Robertson Edinburgh Triathletes M 46 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
63 Claire Yorkston F 41 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
64 Rachel Crighton F 50 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
65 Tracey McFee F 64 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
66 Helen Ferguson F 59 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

 

NOVICE RACE

Pos Athlete Team Gender Bib# Swim #S Transition1 #T1 Cycle #B Transition2 #T2 Run #R Result
1 Rhys Clark M 69 0:07:29 2 0:00:55 1 0:23:28 4 0:00:40 1 0:15:53 2 0:48:22
2 Struan Wood M 76 0:09:06 4 0:01:00 3 0:22:15 1 0:00:59 8 0:15:50 1 0:49:08
3 Keith Breckenridge M 92 0:10:54 13 0:01:29 12 0:22:57 2 0:01:15 20 0:16:09 3 0:52:42
4 Gillian Peters F 77 0:10:19 9 0:01:32 14 0:23:08 3 0:01:34 25 0:16:23 4 0:52:54
5 David Tarelli M 78 0:10:22 10 0:01:27 11 0:26:52 9 0:00:49 4 0:17:46 5 0:57:14
6 Kathleen Connor Perth Tri Club F 91 0:12:23 20 0:01:00 5 0:26:21 8 0:01:02 12 0:17:56 7 0:58:40
7 Julia Wilkens F 75 0:09:20 6 0:02:09 21 0:29:03 12 0:00:59 7 0:17:53 6 0:59:23
8 Kelly Bramill F 81 0:11:51 17 0:01:00 4 0:28:33 11 0:01:02 14 0:18:12 9 1:00:38
9 Michael Stephenson M 88 0:14:36 24 0:01:17 7 0:24:09 5 0:01:08 17 0:19:41 15 1:00:48
10 Geraldine Caldwell F 94 0:12:01 19 0:02:17 23 0:27:20 10 0:01:07 16 0:18:21 10 1:01:04
11 Alistair Maclean M 73 0:13:07 23 0:02:42 25 0:25:39 7 0:01:28 23 0:18:46 13 1:01:39
12 Jaclyn Marshall F 68 0:07:20 1 0:01:26 10 0:34:08 24 0:00:45 3 0:18:04 8 1:01:41
13 Dean Bromage M 80 0:09:10 5 0:02:27 24 0:30:53 18 0:01:03 15 0:18:28 11 1:01:59
14 Teresa Henderson F 89 0:10:30 11 0:01:46 17 0:29:45 14 0:01:02 13 0:19:13 14 1:02:14
15 Brian Corr M 96 0:15:35 26 0:02:45 26 0:24:15 6 0:01:34 24 0:18:29 12 1:02:36
16 Kim Collier Edinburgh Triathletes F 86 0:12:31 21 0:01:24 8 0:29:56 15 0:01:01 11 0:20:31 17 1:05:21
17 Caroline Findlay F 74 0:09:38 7 0:01:42 15 0:30:15 17 0:01:08 18 0:22:41 22 1:05:22
18 Martin Grant M 70 0:08:49 3 0:01:00 2 0:31:29 21 0:01:00 9 0:23:39 23 1:05:56
19 Jo Barton F 85 0:12:43 22 0:01:00 6 0:31:04 19 0:01:19 21 0:21:43 19 1:07:48
20 Lorne Turner F 93 0:12:00 18 0:02:06 19 0:30:08 16 0:02:06 26 0:21:50 20 1:08:08
21 Rosslyn Oman F 83 0:10:58 15 0:01:25 9 0:34:39 25 0:00:44 2 0:20:47 18 1:08:31
22 Holly McMahon F 87 0:10:15 8 0:01:44 16 0:37:05 26 0:00:50 5 0:19:50 16 1:09:43
23 Angela Millar Monifieth Triathlon Club F 82 0:11:04 16 0:02:08 20 0:32:48 23 0:01:23 22 0:22:40 21 1:10:01
24 Janet Sinclair F 90 0:10:54 14 0:02:11 22 0:31:34 22 0:00:58 6 0:24:55 25 1:10:30
25 James Sinclair M 95 0:14:50 25 0:01:31 13 0:29:04 13 0:01:00 10 0:24:11 24 1:10:35
26 Amanda Thomson Monifieth Triathlon Club F 84 0:10:52 12 0:01:49 18 0:31:14 20 0:01:14 19 0:27:12 26 1:12:19
27 Gleb Sokolovskyi Edinburgh #3 M 67 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
28 Holly Rees-Lay F 79 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
29 Colin Smeaton Montrose Triathlon Club M 71 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
30 Sam Bell M 72 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Close Menu